...

Privacy Policy

In FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L. we care about privacy and transparency.

Below, we indicate in detail the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as all the information related to them.

Treatment of customer data

Basic information on Data Protection
Responsible: FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L.
Purpose: To provide the requested services and send commercial communications electronically.
Legitimation:

Execution of a contract. 
Legitimate interest of the Responsible.

Addressees: Data transfers are foreseen to: Tax Administration; Financial institutions.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which can be exercised by contacting infosec@dposa.euo C/ Modesto Lafuente, 19 Bajo Izda.
Origin: The interested party itself

Complete information on Data Protection

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L.

B80214117

CALLE MODESTO LAFUENTE, 32 – 28003 – MADRID

913067856 / 65398003

ddelgado@conley.es

2. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L. processes the information provided by the interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the services requested, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to fulfill the purposes described.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

3. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and if necessary, for the years required to comply with legal obligations.

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: To carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services.
  • Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Send commercial communications electronically about our products and services.

5. To which recipients will your data be  communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
  • Financial entities, in order to issue the corresponding receipts (contractual requirement).

6. Data transfers to third countries

No transfer of data to third countries is foreseen.

7. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to data portability.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting infosec@dposa.euo C/ Modesto Lafuente, 19 Bajo Izda.

When commercial communications are sent using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

8. How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process in FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L. come from: The interested party itself.

Processing of contact data

Basic Information on Data Protection

Responsible: FERPEC ASESORAMIENTO, S.L.
Purpose: To send you communications of your interest or to contact you.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which can be exercised by contacting infosec@dposa.euo C/ Modesto Lafuente, 19 Bajo Izda.
Origin: The interested party itself.
Ferpec – Asesoría en Madrid